.OAR files

* General themes about Metropolis
* Generelle Themen über Metropolis

.OAR files

Beitragvon justsomequestions » Sa 22. Nov 2014, 17:03

Translate to English translate to German Translate to French Translate to Italian Translate to Spanish Translate to Portuguese Translate to Czech Перевести на русский язык 翻译成中国

Hi

I want to load oars files for different regions

whats the command i need to use

i have 4 sims 1 is ok now but i can't find the parameters to load my other .oar files for the other 3 sims

any help welcome and Thanks
Benutzeravatar
justsomequestions
 
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Sa 22. Nov 2014, 15:43

Re: .OAR files

Beitragvon Eryn Galen » Sa 22. Nov 2014, 17:12

Translate to English translate to German Translate to French Translate to Italian Translate to Spanish Translate to Portuguese Translate to Czech Перевести на русский язык 翻译成中国

Hi, that depends if you run all your regions in one simulator or not. Look at your regions.ini file...

If you are running your regions in one simulator then you need to change regions before loading the OAR onto it.

For example:

change region <region name 1>
load oar [filename 1]
when thats finished loading, put
change region <region name 2>
load oar [filename 2]
etc.

For a full info about all server commands look here...
Benutzeravatar
Eryn Galen
 
Beiträge: 972
Registriert: So 13. Jan 2013, 22:48

Re: .OAR files

Beitragvon justsomequestions » Sa 22. Nov 2014, 23:07

Translate to English translate to German Translate to French Translate to Italian Translate to Spanish Translate to Portuguese Translate to Czech Перевести на русский язык 翻译成中国

Eryn Galen hat geschrieben:Hi, that depends if you run all your regions in one simulator or not. Look at your regions.ini file...

If you are running your regions in one simulator then you need to change regions before loading the OAR onto it.

For example:

change region <region name 1>
load oar [filename 1]
when thats finished loading, put
change region <region name 2>
load oar [filename 2]
etc.

For a full info about all server commands look here...



Hiand thanks you yes that was the command I needed

first change than load
I did it before once but as long you dont work you forget fast
yes I looked at the link I read than but the change region was what i needed
Thanks for your help
Benutzeravatar
justsomequestions
 
Beiträge: 4
Registriert: Sa 22. Nov 2014, 15:43


Zurück zu General Themes / Generelle Themen

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast



Powered by phpBB

Deutsche Übersetzung durch phpBB.de
.

Style designed by Artodia.